Home / ap sbtet / AP SBTET C14 March/April Time Table 2017

AP SBTET C14 March/April Time Table 2017

AP SBTET C14 March/April Time Table 2017

AP SBTET C14 March/April Time Table 2017




AP SBTET C14 March/April Time Table 2017 Download Here


AP SBTET C14 March/April Time Table 2017

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTENEXAMINATION
C14    Diploma in Automobile Engineering   – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code

Subject name

I Year 02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 A-105 Engineering Mechanics
08-Apr-2017 A-102 Engineering Mathematics-I       (Common with  AEI-102)
11-Apr-2017 A-103 Engineering Physics               (Common with  AEI-103)
13-Apr-2017 A-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies(Common with  AEI-104)
17-Apr-2017 A-101 English                         (Common with  AEI-101)
19-Apr-2017 A-107 Engineering Drawing          (Common with  AEI-107)
21-Apr-2017 A-106 Work Shop Technology
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 A-301 Engineering Mathematics-II    (Common with  AEI-301)
10-Apr-2017 A-302 Automobile Electrical and Electronics Systems
12-Apr-2017 A-303 Automobile power plants
15-Apr-2017 A-304 Automobile transmission systems
18-Apr-2017 A-305 Engineering materials
20-Apr-2017 A-306 Thermal Engineering
22-Apr-2017 A-307 Machine Drawing
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 A-401 Engineering Mathematics-III          (Common with  A-401)
08-Apr-2017 A-402 Strength of materials and Fluid mechanics
11-Apr-2017 A-403 Automobile Chassis
13-Apr-2017 A-404 Automobile Body Engineering
17-Apr-2017 A-405 Manufacturing Processes
19-Apr-2017 A-406 Combustion and Fuel Systems
21-Apr-2017 A-407 Automobile Engineering Drawing
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 A-501 Industrial Management and Entrepreneurship
25-Apr-2017 A-502 Design of Machine Elements
26-Apr-2017 A-503 Automobile Servicing and Maintenance
01-May-2017 A-504 Production Technology
02-May-2017 A-505 Special Purpose Vehicles
04-May-2017 A-506 Motor Transport  Organization

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION
C-14 Diploma in Architectural Assistantship – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
I Year    02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 AA-105  Building Materials
08-Apr-2017 AA-102  Engineering Mathematics-I         (Common with  A -102)
11-Apr-2017 AA-103  Engineering Physics                      (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 AA-104  Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies (Common with  A-104)
16-Apr-2017 AA-107  Architectural Graphics         09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
17-Apr-2017 AA-101  English                      (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 AA-106  Basic Design     09:30 AM to 12:30 PM & 02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
20-Apr-2017 AA-108  Perspective and Sciography   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 AA-301 Engineering Mathematics – II       (Common with  A-301)
10-Apr-2017 AA-302 History of Indian Architecture
12-Apr-2017 AA-303 Engineering Mechanics
15-Apr-2017 AA-304 Surveying
18-Apr-2017 AA-305 Building Specifications
20-Apr-2017 AA-307 Building Construction Drawing-I
22-Apr-2017 AA-308 Interior and Landscape Design
23-Apr-2017 AA-306 Architectural Design–I(9 Hrs.) 09:30 AM to 12:30 PM & 02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
24-Apr-2017 AA-306 Architectural Design – I  (09:30 AM to 12:30 PM)
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 AA-401 Engineering Mathematics – III     (Common with  A-401)
08-Apr-2017 AA-405 Quantity Survey
09-Apr-2017 AA-407 Building Construction Drawing-II
11-Apr-2017 AA-403 Theory of Structures
13-Apr-2017 AA-402 History of World Architecture
17-Apr-2017 AA-404 Urban Planning
21-Apr-2017 AA-406 Architectural Design – II      09:30 AM to 12:30 PM & 02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
22-Apr-2017 AA-406 Architectural Design – II    09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 AA-601 Entrepreneurship and Project Management
10-Apr-2017 AA-602 History of Modern Architecture
12-Apr-2017 AA-603 Professional practice & building bye-laws
15-Apr-2017 AA-604 Structural Design

 

 

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14 Diploma in Applied Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering- Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
     I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 AEI-105  Electronic Components & Materials
08-Apr-2017 AEI-102  Engineering Mathematics-I           (Common with  A- 102)
11-Apr-2017 AEI-103  Engineering Physics                     (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 AEI-104 Engineering Chemistry & Environmental Studies                                                                                                                          (Common with  A-104)
17-Apr-2017 AEI-101  English                                       (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 AEI-107  Engineering Drawing                  (Common with  A-107)
21-Apr-2017 AEI-106  Basic Electrical Engineering
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 AEI- 301 Engineering Mathematics – II        (Common with A-301)
10-Apr-2017 AEI -302 Electrical Machines
12-Apr-2017 AEI -303 Electronic Devices and Applications
15-Apr-2017 AEI-304 Digital Electronics
18-Apr-2017 AEI-305 Electronic Measuring Instruments
20-Apr-2017 AEI-306 Process Instrumentation-I
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 AEI- 401 Engineering Mathematics-III           (Common with  A-401)
08-Apr-2017 AEI -402 Network Theory
11-Apr-2017 AEI -403 Electronic Circuits
13-Apr-2017 AEI-404 Programming in ‘C’
17-Apr-2017 AEI-405 Process Instrumentation-II
19-Apr-2017 AEI-406 Industrial Electronics & control Systems
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 AEI-501 Industrial Safety & Quality Control
25-Apr-2017 AEI-502 Process Control
26-Apr-2017 AEI-503 Linear Integrated Circuits & Applications
01-May-2017 AEI-504 Micro Controllers & Applications
02-May-2017 AEI-505 Analytical Instrumentation
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 AEI-601 Industrial Management
10-Apr-2017 AEI-602 Industrial Automation
12-Apr-2017 AEI-603 Communication Engineering
15-Apr-2017 AEI-604 Instrumentation in Process Industries
18-Apr-2017 AEI-605 Bio-medical Instrumentation

 

 

 

 

 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14    Diploma in Diploma in Bio-Medical – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
     I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 BM-105 Basic Electrical Engineering
08-Apr-2017 BM-102 Engineering Mathematics-I                   (Common with  A-102)
11-Apr-2017 BM-103 Engineering Physics                              (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 BM-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies                                                                        (Common with  A-104)
17-Apr-2017 BM-101 English                                                   (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 BM-107 Engineering Drawing                           (Common with  A-107)
21-Apr-2017 BM-106 Electronics Components & Devices
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 BM-301 Engineering Mathematics- II                (Common with  A-301)
10-Apr-2017 BM-302 Electronic Circuits
12-Apr-2017 BM-303 Network Analysis
15-Apr-2017 BM-304 Digital Electronics
18-Apr-2017 BM-305 Communication & Data Transmission
20-Apr-2017 BM-306 UNIX & C
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 BM-401 Engineering Mathematics-III                   (Common with  A-401)
08-Apr-2017 BM-402 Linear Integrated Circuits Applications
11-Apr-2017 BM-403 Pulse & Digital Circuits
13-Apr-2017 BM-404 Computer Organization & Microprocessors
17-Apr-2017 BM-405 Physiological Systems Engineering
19-Apr-2017 BM-406 Bio-Medical Instrumentation
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 BM-501 Computer Networks
25-Apr-2017 BM-502 Measurement & Test Equipment
26-Apr-2017 BM-503 Bio-Medical Equipment
01-May-2017 BM-504 Analytical Instrumentation Engineering
02-May-2017 BM-505 Medical Implants Engineering
04-May-2017 BM-506 Medical Informatics & Telemedicine
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 BM-601 Hospital Management & Entrepreneurship
10-Apr-2017 BM-602 Microcontroller & Embedded Systems
12-Apr-2017 BM-603 Advanced Biomedical Equipment
15-Apr-2017 BM-604 Medical Imaging Techniques
18-Apr-2017 BM-605 Biomedical Signal Processing
20-Apr-2017 BM-606 Robotic Engineering

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14    Diploma in Civil Engineering – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
      I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 C-107 Engineering Drawing                      (Common with  CM-107)
08-Apr-2017 C-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies                                                                                  (Common with  with CM-104)
11-Apr-2017 C-102 Engineering Mathematics-I             (Common with CM-102)
13-Apr-2017 C-103 Engineering Physics                        (Common  with CM-103)
17-Apr-2017 C-101 English                                          (Common with A-101)
19-Apr-2017 C-105 Engineering Mechanics
21-Apr-2017 C-106 Surveying-I
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 C-302 Mechanics of Solids
10-Apr-2017 C-301 Engineering Mathematics – II         (Common with CM- 301)
12-Apr-2017 C-303 Hydraulics
15-Apr-2017 C-304 Surveying – II
18-Apr-2017 C-305 Construction Materials
20-Apr-2017 C-306 Construction Practice
22-Apr-2017 C-307 Civil Engineering Drawing – I
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 C- 402 Theory of Structures
08-Apr-2017 C- 401 Engineering Mathematics – III        (Common with CM-401)
11-Apr-2017 C- 403 Quantity Surveying – I
13-Apr-2017 C- 404 Surveying – III
17-Apr-2017 C- 405 Transportation Engineering
19-Apr-2017 C- 407 Building Services Drawing
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 C-501 Design & Detailing of R.C. Elements
25-Apr-2017 C-502 Environmental Engineering – I
26-Apr-2017 C-503 Quantity Surveying – II
01-May-2017 C-504 Irrigation Engineering
02-May-2017 C-505 Project Management for Construction
04-May-2017 C-507 Civil Engineering Drawing – II
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 C-601 Design  Of Steel Structures
10-Apr-2017 C-602 Environmental Engineering – II
12-Apr-2017 C-603 Construction Technology & Valuation
15-Apr-2017 C-604 Construction Failures,  Repairs and maintenance
18-Apr-2017 C-605 Quality Control & Safety in Construction
20-Apr-2017 C-607 Structural Engineering Drawing

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                    SBTET AP

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14 Diploma in Commercial and Computer Practice- Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
     I Year  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017

 

CCP-107B11 English Typewriting-P-I       2.00 PM to 2.10 PM
CCP-108B12 English Typewriting-P-II      2.30 PM to 3.15 PM
08-Apr-2017 CCP-101 English-I
11-Apr-2017 CCP-102 Accountancy-I
13-Apr-2017 CCP-103 English Shorthand –I
17-Apr-2017 CCP-104 Business Organisation –I
19-Apr-2017 CCP-105 Fundamentals of IT
21-Apr-2017 CCP-106 Computer Packages-I
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 CCP-301 English-II
10-Apr-2017 CCP-302 Accountancy-II
12-Apr-2017 CCP-303 English Shorthand-II
15-Apr-2017 CCP-304 Business Organization-II
18-Apr-2017 CCP-305 Office Organization
20-Apr-2017 CCP-306 Computer Packages-II
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 CCP-401 English-III
08-Apr-2017

 

CCP-407B11 English Typewriting-P-I(B-I)       09.00 AM to 09.10 AM
CCP-407B21 English Typewriting-P-I(B-II)      11.00 AM to 11.10 AM
CCP-408B12 English Typewriting-P-II(B-I)      09.30 AM to 10.30 AM
CCP-408B22 English Typewriting-P-II(B-II)     11.30 AM to 12.30 PM
11-Apr-2017 CCP-409 English shorthand  (Dictation 7 min; 1 hr. for transcription) 9.30 AM-12 Noon
13-Apr-2017 CCP-402 Accountancy-III
17-Apr-2017 CCP-403 Quantitative Techniques-I
19-Apr-2017 CCP-404 Business Correspondence
21-Apr-2017 CCP-405 Mercantile  Laws
22-Apr-2017 CCP-406  ‘C’ Programming
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 CCP-501 English-IV
25-Apr-2017

 

CCP-506A1 Telugu Typewriting –P- I(B-I)   09.00 AM to 09.10 AM
CCP-506A2 Telugu Typewriting –P- I(B-II)  11.00 AM to 11.10 AM
CCP-507A1 Telugu Typewriting –P- II(B-I)   09.30 AM to 10.15 AM
CCP-507A2 Telugu Typewriting –P- II(B-II)  11.30 AM to 12.15 PM
26-Apr-2017 CCP-502 Business Economics & Environment – I
01-May-2017 CCP-503 Quantitative Techniques-II
02-May-2017 CCP-504 Banking – I
04-May-2017 CCP-505 Visual Basic
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 CCP-601 English – V
10-Apr-2017 CCP-602 Business Economics & Environment – II
12-Apr-2017 CCP-603 Marketing
15-Apr-2017 CCP-604 Banking – II
18-Apr-2017 CCP-605A CCP-605B Human Resources Management

Insurance

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                    SBTET AP

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3½ YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION
C-14   Diploma in Chemical Engineering- Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 CH-105 General Mechanical Engineering (Common with  CHST/PCT-105)
08-Apr-2017 CH-102 Engineering Mathematics-I                     (Common with  A-102)
11-Apr-2017 CH-103 Engineering Physics                                 (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 CH-104 Inorganic Chemistry                              (Common with  PCT-104)
17-Apr-2017 CH-101 English                                                     (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 CH-107 Engineering Drawing                               (Common with  A-107)
21-Apr-2017 CH-106 Materials Technology                           (Common with  PCT-106)
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 CH-301 Engineering Mathematics – II                 (Common with A-301)
10-Apr-2017 CH-302 Electrical Technology             (Common with  PCT-302/PET-302)
12-Apr-2017 CH-303 Fluid Mechanics
15-Apr-2017 CH-304 Organic and Physical Chemistry
18-Apr-2017 CH-305 Mass and Energy Balance
20-Apr-2017 CH-306 Energy Technology
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 CH-401 Engineering Mathematics – III                (Common with  A-401)
08-Apr-2017 CH-402 Mechanical Unit Operations
11-Apr-2017 CH-403 Inorganic Chemical Technology
13-Apr-2017 CH-404 Organic Chemical Technology
17-Apr-2017 CH-405 Heat Transfer
19-Apr-2017 CH-406 Mass Transfer Operations-I

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                    SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3½ YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Chemical Engineering (Oil Technology) – Mar/Apr-2017

 

Date Subject code Subject name
             I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 CHOT-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies                                                  (Common with  M/RAC-104)
08-Apr-2017 CHOT-103 Engineering Physics                        (Common with  M/RAC-103)
11-Apr-2017 CHOT-106 Materials Technology
13-Apr-2017 CHOT-107 Engineering Drawing                    (Common with  M/RAC-107)
17-Apr-2017 CHOT-101 English                                          (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 CHOT-102 Engineering Mathematics-I           (Common with  M/RAC-102)
21-Apr-2017 CHOT-105 Introduction to Chemical Engineering
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 CHOT -305 Mass and Energy Balance
10-Apr-2017 CHOT -302 Electrical Technology
12-Apr-2017 CHOT -303 Basic Mechanical Engineering
15-Apr-2017 CHOT -304 Chemistry of Vegetable Oils and Fats
18-Apr-2017 CHOT -301 Engineering Mathematics – II       (Common with  M/RAC-301)
20-Apr-2017 CHOT -306 Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 CHOT -405 Technology of Vegetable Oils and Fats- II
08-Apr-2017 CHOT -402 Fuels Furnaces and Refractories
11-Apr-2017 CHOT -403 Chemical process industries
13-Apr-2017 CHOT -404 Technology of Vegetable Oils and Fats-I
17-Apr-2017 CHOT -401 Engineering Mathematics – III (Common with  M/RAC-401)
19-Apr-2017 CHOT -406 Unit Operations – I

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP


STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3½ YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14 Diploma in Chemical Engineering (Petro chemicals) – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 CHPC-102 Engineering Mathematics-I             (Common with  EC/PET-102)
08-Apr-2017 CHPC-107 Engineering Drawing                     (Common with  EC/PET -107)
11-Apr-2017 CHPC-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies        (Common with  EC/PET -104)
13-Apr-2017 CHPC-103 Engineering Physics                      (Common with  EC/PET -103)
17-Apr-2017 CHPC-101 English                                        (Common with  A -101)
19-Apr-2017 CHPC-105 Basics of Petroleum   Engineering
21-Apr-2017 CHPC-106 Material Technology
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 CHPC -303 Basic Mechanical Engineering
10-Apr-2017 CHPC -302 Electrical Technology
12-Apr-2017 CHPC -301 Engineering Mathematics – II        (Common with  EC/PCT-301)
15-Apr-2017 CHPC -304 Physical, Organic and Petroleum Chemistry            (Common with  PCT-304)
18-Apr-2017 CHPC -305 Mass and Energy Balance.
20-Apr-2017 CHPC -306 Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 CHPC -403 General Chemical Technology
08-Apr-2017 CHPC -402 Fuels, Furnaces and Refractories
11-Apr-2017 CHPC -401 Engineering Mathematics – III  (Common with  EC/PCT-401)
13-Apr-2017 CHPC -404 Petrochemical Technology-I
17-Apr-2017 CHPC -405 Petroleum Refining
19-Apr-2017 CHPC -406 Unit Operations – I

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                    SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3½ YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14 Diploma in Chemical Engineering (Plastics & Polymers)- Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
     I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 CHPP-103 Engineering Physics                           (Common with  EE-103)
08-Apr-2017 CHPP-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies                                                              (Common with  EE-104)
11-Apr-2017 CHPP-107 Engineering Drawing                          (Common with  EE-107)
13-Apr-2017 CHPP-102 Engineering Mathematics-I                 (Common with  EE-102)
17-Apr-2017 CHPP-101 English                                              (Common with   A-101)
19-Apr-2017 CHPP-106 Materials Technology
21-Apr-2017 CHPP-105 Basic Chemical and Polymer Engineering
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 CHPP-304 Physical, Organic and Polymer Chemistry
10-Apr-2017 CHPP-302 Electrical Technology
12-Apr-2017 CHPP-305 Mass and Energy Balance
15-Apr-2017 CHPP-301 Engineering Mathematics – II       (Common with  EE/PET-301)
18-Apr-2017 CHPP-303 Basic Mechanical Engineering
20-Apr-2017 CHPP-306 Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 CHPP -404 Polymer Products and Polymer Processing
08-Apr-2017 CHPP -402 Fuels, Furnaces & Refractories
11-Apr-2017 CHPP -403 Process Technology
13-Apr-2017 CHPP -401 Engineering Mathematics – III  (Common with  EE/PET-401)
17-Apr-2017 CHPP -405 Polymer Additives and Plastics Testing
19-Apr-2017 CHPP -406 Unit Operations- I

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Chemical Engineering (Sugar Technology) – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
              I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 CHST-105 General Mechanical Engineering   (Common with  CH/PCT-105)
08-Apr-2017 CHST-102 Engineering Mathematics-I                     (Common with  A-102)
11-Apr-2017 CHST-103 Engineering Physics                               (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 CHST-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies                                                           (Common with  A-104)
17-Apr-2017 CHST-101 English                                                     (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 CHST-107 Engineering Drawing                              (Common with  A-107)
21-Apr-2017 CHST-106 Sugar Production Technology
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 CHST-301 Engineering Mathematics –II                  (Common with  A-301)
10-Apr-2017 CHST-302 Electrical Technology
12-Apr-2017 CHST-303 Sugar Cane Agriculture
15-Apr-2017 CHST-304 Chemistry-II
18-Apr-2017 CHST-305 Mass & Energy Balances
20-Apr-2017 CHST-306 Fluid Mechanics & Heat Transfer
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 CHST-401 Engineering Mathematics –III             (Common with  A-401)
08-Apr-2017 CHST-402 Mechanical    Unit  Operations            (Common with  CH -402)
11-Apr-2017 CHST-403 General Chemical Technology
13-Apr-2017 CHST-404 Sugar Technology Chemical Control
17-Apr-2017 CHST-405 Sugar chemistry
19-Apr-2017 CHST-406 Mass Transfer Operations -I
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 CHST-601 Industrial Management and  Entrepreneurship
10-Apr-2017 CHST-602 Thermodynamics and Reaction Engineering
12-Apr-2017 CHST-603 Instrumentation and Process Control
15-Apr-2017 CHST-604 Sugar Equipment Design and Calculations
18-Apr-2017 CHST-605 Mass Transfer Operations–II
20-Apr-2017 CHST-606 By products and Pollution control & industrial safety
22-Apr-2017 CHST–607 Sugar Equipment Drawing and Plant Layout

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                    SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14    Diploma in Computer Engineering – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
           I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 CM-107 Engineering Drawing                          (Common with  C-107)
08-Apr-2017 CM-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies                (Common with  C-104)
11-Apr-2017 CM-102 Engineering Mathematics-I                 (Common with  C-102)
13-Apr-2017 CM-103 Engineering Physics                        (Common with  C-103)
17-Apr-2017 CM-101 English                                              (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 CM-105 Basics of Computer Engineering
21-Apr-2017 CM-106 Programming In “C”                    (Common with  IT-106)
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 CM-302 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engg.
10-Apr-2017 CM-301 Engineering Mathematics –II             (Common with  C-301)
12-Apr-2017 CM-303 Digital Electronics                             (Common with  IT-303)
15-Apr-2017 CM-304 Computer Organization                      (Common with  IT-304)
18-Apr-2017 CM-305 Data Structures through C                   (Common with  IT-305)
20-Apr-2017 CM-306 RDBMS                                             (Common with  IT-306)
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 CM-402 Operating Systems                               (Common with  IT-402)
08-Apr-2017 CM-401 Engineering Mathematics –III           (Common with  C -401)
11-Apr-2017 CM-403 Computer Hardware & Maintenance (Common with  IT-403)
13-Apr-2017 CM-404 Microprocessors                               (Common with  IT-404)
17-Apr-2017 CM-405 OOPS Through C++                       (Common with  IT-405)
19-Apr-2017 CM-406 Computer Networks                           (Common with  IT-406)
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 CM-501 JAVA Programming                      (Common with  IT-501)
25-Apr-2017 CM-502 Software Engineering                     (Common with  IT-502)
26-Apr-2017 CM-503 Advanced Database Systems
01-May-2017 CM-504 Web Designing                              (Common with  IT-504)
02-May-2017 CM-505 Data Communication
04-May-2017 CM-506 Cloud Computing
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 CM-601 Industrial Management & Entrepreneurship(Common with  IT-601)
10-Apr-2017 CM-602 Advanced Java Programming
12-Apr-2017 CM-603 System Administration             (Common with  IT-603)
15-Apr-2017 CM-604 Mobile Communications
18-Apr-2017 CM-605 .Net Programming                     (Common with  IT-605)
20-Apr-2017 CM-606 Cryptography and Network Security (Common with  IT-606)

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Electronics and Communication Engineering – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 EC-102 Engineering Mathematics-I     (Common with  CHPC-102)
08-Apr-2017 EC-107 Engineering Drawing              (Common with  CHPC -107)
11-Apr-2017 EC-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies                                                                (Common with  CHPC -104)
13-Apr-2017 EC-103 Engineering Physics               (Common with  CHPC -103)
17-Apr-2017 EC-101 English                                 (Common with  A -101)
19-Apr-2017 EC-105 Basic Electronics & Electrical Engineering
21-Apr-2017 EC-106 Electronic Engineering Materials & Practices
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 EC -303 Electronic Measuring Instruments
10-Apr-2017 EC -302 Electronic Devices & Circuits
12-Apr-2017 EC- 301 Engineering Mathematics – II (Common with  CHPC/ PCT-301)
15-Apr-2017 EC-304 Analog Communication
18-Apr-2017 EC-305 Digital Electronics
20-Apr-2017 EC-306 Electrical Technology
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 EC – 403 Network Analysis
08-Apr-2017 EC – 402 Linear Integrated Circuits
11-Apr-2017 EC – 401 Engineering Mathematics – III (Common with  CHPC/ PCT-401)
13-Apr-2017 EC – 404 Digital Communications
17-Apr-2017 EC – 405 Microprocessor &  Microcontroller Programming
19-Apr-2017 EC – 406 Programming in C
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 EC-501 Advanced Communications
25-Apr-2017 EC-502 Consumer Electronics
26-Apr-2017 EC-503 Computer Hardware
01-May-2017 EC-504 Optical Fibre Communication
02-May-2017 EC-505 Microcontroller Applications
04-May-2017 EC-506 Data communication & Computer Networking
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 EC-602 Industrial Electronics
10-Apr-2017 EC-601 Industrial Management
12-Apr-2017 EC-603 Electronic Product Design &Quality Assurance
15-Apr-2017 EC-604 Mobile Communication
18-Apr-2017 EC-605 Advanced Micro controllers
20-Apr-2017 EC-606 Digital Circuit Design through Verilog HDL

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP 

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 EE-103 Engineering Physics                    (Common with  CHPP-103)
08-Apr-2017 EE-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies                                                    (Common with  CHPP-104)
11-Apr-2017 EE-107 Engineering Drawing                (Common with  CHPP-107)
13-Apr-2017 EE-102 Engineering Mathematics-I         (Common with  CHPP-102)
17-Apr-2017 EE-101 English                                     (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 EE-106 Basic  Electrical Engineering
21-Apr-2017 EE-105  Electrical Engineering Materials
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 EE-304 Electrical & Electronic Measuring Instruments
10-Apr-2017 EE -302 DC Machines
12-Apr-2017 EE -303 Electrical circuits
15-Apr-2017 EE- 301 Engineering Mathematics– II(Common with CHPP/ PET-301)
18-Apr-2017 EE-305 Electronics-I
20-Apr-2017 EE-306 General Mechanical Engineering
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 EE – 404 Electrical Installation and Estimation
08-Apr-2017 EE – 402 A.C. Machines – I
11-Apr-2017 EE – 403 Power Systems – I  (Generation)
13-Apr-2017 EE – 401 Engineering Mathematics III (Common with CHPP/ PET-401)
17-Apr-2017 EE – 407 Electrical Engineering Drawing
19-Apr-2017 EE – 405 Electronics -II
21-Apr-2017 EE – 406 Programming in C
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 EE-501 Electrical Utilization
25-Apr-2017 EE-502 A.C.Machines – II
26-Apr-2017 EE-503 Power Systems – II  (T&D)
01-May-2017 EE-504 Industrial Drives
02-May-2017 EE-505 Digital Electronics
04-May-2017 EE-506 Maintenance of Electrical Equipments
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 EE-604 Power Electronics
10-Apr-2017 EE-602 Electric Traction
12-Apr-2017 EE-603 Power Systems – III (Switch Gear and Protection)
15-Apr-2017 EE-601 Industrial Management
18-Apr-2017 EE-605 Micro Controllers and Applications
20-Apr-2017 EE-606 Industrial Automation

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Garment Technology – Mar/Apr-2017

                     I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 GT-102 Textile Chemistry & Environmental Studies
08-Apr-2017 GT-103 Textile Science
11-Apr-2017 GT-104 Fundamentals  of Garment Construction
13-Apr-2017 GT-105 Textile Care
17-Apr-2017 GT-101 English                                      (Common with  A-101)
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 GT-301 Principles of Fashion
10-Apr-2017 GT-302 Textile Chemical Processing
12-Apr-2017 GT-303 Principles of Product Development
15-Apr-2017 GT-304 Basic Apparel Technology
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 GT – 401 Fashion Designing
08-Apr-2017 GT – 402 Technology of Textile Dyeing
11-Apr-2017 GT – 403 Industrial Management and Entrepreneurship
13-Apr-2017 GT – 404 Apparel Production Technology-I
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 GT-501 Fashion Trends
25-Apr-2017 GT-502 Technology of Textile Printing
26-Apr-2017 GT-503 Apparel Marketing and Merchandising
01-May-2017 GT-504 Apparel Production Technology-II
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 GT-601 Industrial Engineering
10-Apr-2017 GT-602 Advanced   Textile Printing
12-Apr-2017 GT-603 Safety and Quality Control

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                    SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14 Diploma in Hotel Management and Catering Technology- Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
             I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 HMCT-101 Food Production
08-Apr-2017 HMCT-102 Food & Beverage Service
11-Apr-2017 HMCT-103 Front Office Operations
13-Apr-2017 HMCT-104 Accommodation Operation
17-Apr-2017 HMCT-105 Nutrition and  Hygiene
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 HMCT-301 Regional Cookery
10-Apr-2017 HMCT-302 Food & Beverage Service – Wines & Spirits
12-Apr-2017 HMCT-303 Front Office Management
15-Apr-2017 HMCT-304 House- keeping Operations
18-Apr-2017 HMCT-305 Hotel Accounts
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 HMCT-401 Advanced Cookery
08-Apr-2017 HMCT-402 Food & Beverage Service – M.I.C.E
11-Apr-2017 HMCT-403 Human Resource Management
13-Apr-2017 HMCT-404 Hotel Engineering
17-Apr-2017 HMCT-405 Financial management
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 HMCT-601 Bakery & Confectionery
10-Apr-2017 HMCT-602 Food & Beverage Management
12-Apr-2017 HMCT-603 Tourism & Travel Management
15-Apr-2017 HMCT-604 Sales & Marketing
18-Apr-2017 HMCT-605 Hotel Law

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Information Technology – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 IT-105 Basics of Computer Engineering
08-Apr-2017 IT-102 Engineering Mathematics-I           (Common with  A-102)
11-Apr-2017 IT-103 Engineering Physics                       (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 IT-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies             (Common with  A-104)
17-Apr-2017 IT-101 English                                          (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 IT-107 Engineering Drawing                      (Common with  A-107)
21-Apr-2017 IT-106 Programming In “C”                       (Common with  CM-106)
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 IT-301 Engineering Mathematics –II             (Common with  A-301)
10-Apr-2017 IT-302 Multimedia Basics
12-Apr-2017 IT-303 Digital Electronics                            (Common with  CM-303)
15-Apr-2017 IT-304 Computer Organization                    (Common with  CM-304)
18-Apr-2017 IT-305 Data Structures through C                (Common with  CM-305)
20-Apr-2017 IT-306 RDBMS                                            (Common with  CM-306)
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 IT-402 Operating systems                              (Common with  CM-402)
08-Apr-2017 IT-401 Engineering Mathematics III              (Common with  CM-401)
11-Apr-2017 IT-403 Computer Hardware & Maintenance (Common with  CM-403)
13-Apr-2017 IT-404 Microprocessors                                 (Common with  CM-404)
17-Apr-2017 IT-405 OOPS  through C++                             (Common with  CM-405)
19-Apr-2017 IT-406 Computer Networks                           (Common with  CM-406)
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 IT-501 JAVA Programming                        (Common with  CM-501)
25-Apr-2017 IT-502 Software Engineering                      (Common with  CM-501)
26-Apr-2017  IT-503 Principles of Programming Languages
01-May-2017 IT-504 Web Designing                                (Common with  CM-501)
02-May-2017  IT-505 Internetworking With TCP/IP
04-May-2017  IT-506 E-commerce
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 IT-601 Industrial Management & Entrepreneurship (Common with  CM-601)
10-Apr-2017 IT-602 Computer Graphics
12-Apr-2017 IT-603 System Administration   (Common with  CM-603)
15-Apr-2017 IT-604 Unified Modeling  Language
18-Apr-2017 IT-605 .Net Programming           (Common with  CM-605)
20-Apr-2017 IT-606 Cryptography and Network Security  (Common with  CM-606)

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Mechanical Engineering – Mar/Apr-2017

 

Date

Subject code Subject name
       I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 M-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies

(Common with  CHOT-RAC-104)

08-Apr-2017 M-103 Engineering Physics               (Common with  CHOT-RAC-103)
11-Apr-2017 M-105 Engineering Mechanics
13-Apr-2017 M-107 Engineering Drawing               (Common with  CHOT-RAC-107)
17-Apr-2017 M-101 English                                   (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 M-102 Engineering Mathematics-I     (Common with  CHOT-RAC-102)
21-Apr-2017 M-106 Workshop Technology             (Common with  RAC-106)
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 M-305 Strength of Materials
10-Apr-2017 M -302 Materials Science
12-Apr-2017 M -303 Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering
15-Apr-2017 M-307 Machine Drawing Practice
18-Apr-2017 M- 301 Engineering Mathematics –II    (Common with CHOT/RAC-301)
20-Apr-2017 M-304 Basic Thermodynamics
22-Apr-2017 M-306 Production Technology-I
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 M – 405 Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machinery
08-Apr-2017 M – 402 Design of Machine Elements-I
11-Apr-2017 M – 403 Industrial Engineering
13-Apr-2017 M – 404 Heat Power Engineering-I
17-Apr-2017 M – 401 Engineering Mathematics – III  (Common with CHOT/RAC-401)
19-Apr-2017 M – 406 Production Technology –II
21-Apr-2017 M – 407 Production Drawing Practice
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 M-501 Industrial Management
25-Apr-2017 M-502 Design of Machine Elements -II
26-Apr-2017 M-503 Estimating & Costing
01-May-2017 M-504 Heat Power Engineering-II
02-May-2017 M-505 Fluid Power Control Systems
04-May-2017 M-506 Production Technology-III
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 M-601 Entrepreneurship and Project Management
10-Apr-2017 M-602 Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
12-Apr-2017 M-603 Energy Sources & Power Plant Engineering
15-Apr-2017 M-604 Computer Aided Manufacturing
18-Apr-2017 M-605 Measurement & Control Systems
20-Apr-2017 M-606 Automobile Engineering

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                    SBTET AP

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 ½  YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN  EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Metallurgical Engineering – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
          I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 MET-105 Mineral Processing Technology
08-Apr-2017 MET-102 Engineering Mathematics-I              (Common with  A-102)
11-Apr-2017 MET-103 Engineering Physics                          (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 MET-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies

(Common with  A-104)

17-Apr-2017 MET-101 English                                              (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 MET-107 Engineering Drawing                         (Common with  A-107)
21-Apr-2017 MET-106 Elements of Metallurgical Engineering
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 MET-301 Engineering Mathematics-II                (Common with  A-301)
10-Apr-2017 MET-302 Fuels Technology
12-Apr-2017 MET-303 Furnaces, Refractories & Pyrometry
15-Apr-2017 MET-304 Metallurgical Thermodynamics
18-Apr-2017 MET-305 Physical metallurgy
20-Apr-2017 MET-306 Iron Making
22-Apr-2017 MET-307 Machine Drawing
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 Met-401 Engineering Mathematics-III                (Common with  A-401)
08-Apr-2017 Met-402 Electrical Technology
11-Apr-2017 Met-403 Materials Testing
13-Apr-2017 Met-404 Foundry Technology
17-Apr-2017 Met-405 Heat Treatment technology
19-Apr-2017 Met-406 Steel Making

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                    SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Mining Engineering – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 MNG-105 Elements of Mining
08-Apr-2017 MNG-102 Engineering Mathematics-I                   (Common with  A-102)
11-Apr-2017 MNG-103 Engineering Physics                               (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 MNG-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies

(Common with  A-104)

17-Apr-2017 MNG-101 English                                                 (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 MNG-107 Engineering Drawing                     (Common with  A-107)
21-Apr-2017 MNG-106 Mining Geology-I
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 MNG-301 Engineering Mathematics –II             (Common with  A-301)
10-Apr-2017 MNG-302 Basic Electrical and Electronics Engineering
12-Apr-2017 MNG-303 Conventional Methods of coal Mining
15-Apr-2017 MNG-304 Mining Machinery – I
18-Apr-2017 MNG-305 Mine Surveying-I
20-Apr-2017 MNG-306 Mining Geology – II
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 MNG-401 Engineering Mathematics –III                 (Common with  A-401)
08-Apr-2017 MNG-402 Basic Mechanical Engineering
11-Apr-2017 MNG-403 Mechanized Methods of Coal Mining
13-Apr-2017 MNG-404 Mining Machinery – II
17-Apr-2017 MNG-405 Mine Surveying-II
19-Apr-2017 MNG-406 Mine Environmental Engineering
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 MNG-501 Metal mining
25-Apr-2017 MNG-502 Opencast Mining
26-Apr-2017 MNG-503 Modern Coal Mining Technology
01-May-2017 MNG-504 Rock Mechanics and Strata control.
02-May-2017 MNG-505 Advanced Surveying
04-May-2017 MNG-506 Advanced Mine Environmental Engineering
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 MNG-601 Advanced Metal Mining Methods
10-Apr-2017 MNG-602 Advanced Opencast Mining Methods
12-Apr-2017 MNG-603 Mine Management and Entrepreneurship
15-Apr-2017 MNG-604 Mine Legislation
18-Apr-2017 MNG-605 Mine Safety Engineering
20-Apr-2017 MNG-606 Mineral Processing and Quality Control

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                  SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Petro Chemical Technology – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 PCT-105 General Mechanical Engineering (Common with  CHST/ CH-105)
08-Apr-2017 PCT-102 Engineering Mathematics-I                    (Common with  A-102)
11-Apr-2017 PCT-103 Engineering Physics                              (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 PCT-104 Inorganic Chemistry                            (Common with  CH-104)
17-Apr-2017 PCT-101 English                                                    (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 PCT-107 Engineering Drawing                            (Common with  A-107)
21-Apr-2017 PCT-106 Materials Technology                         (Common with  CH-106)
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 PCT-303 Basics of Unit Operations
10-Apr-2017 PCT -302 Electrical Technology            (Common with  CH-302/PET-302)
12-Apr-2017 PCT – 301 Engineering Mathematics – II  (Common with  CHPC/EC-301)
15-Apr-2017 PCT -304 Physical, Organic and Petroleum Chemistry

(Common with  CHPC-304)

18-Apr-2017 PCT -305 Chemical Process Calculations       (Common with  PET-305)
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 PCT-403 Chemical Technology-I
08-Apr-2017 PCT-402 Fuels, Furnaces and Refractories
11-Apr-2017 PCT-401 Engineering Mathematics – III     (Common with  CHPC/EC-401)
13-Apr-2017 PCT-404 Unit operations in Petrochemical Industries
17-Apr-2017 PCT-405 Technology of Petrochemicals-I
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 PCT-501 Thermodynamics                  (Common with PET-501)
25-Apr-2017 PCT-502 Chemical Technology-II
26-Apr-2017 PCT-503 Instrumentation and Process control  (Common with PET-503)
01-May-2017 PCT-504 Technology of Petrochemicals-II
02-May-2017 PCT-505 Technology of Petrochemicals-III
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 PCT-601 Industrial Management and Entrepreneurship
10-Apr-2017 PCT-602 Reaction Engineering and Catalysis
12-Apr-2017 PCT-603 Environmental Studies and Pollution Control Engineering
15-Apr-2017 PCT-604 Energy Engineering
18-Apr-2017 PCT-605 Unit Processes in Organic synthesis
20-Apr-2017 PCT-606 Chemical plant Equipment drawing

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR  DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14 Diploma in Petroleum Technology – Mar/Apr-2017

Date Subject code Subject name
       I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 PET-102 Engineering Mathematics-I      (Common with  EC/CHPC -102)
08-Apr-2017 PET-107 Engineering Drawing              (Common with  EC/CHPC -107)
11-Apr-2017 PET-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies           (Common with  EC/CHPC -104)
13-Apr-2017 PET-103 Engineering Physics                 (Common with  EC/CHPC -103)
17-Apr-2017 PET-101 English                                   (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 PET-105 General  Geology
21-Apr-2017 PET-106 Basic Mechanical Engineering
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 PET-304 Petroleum Geochemistry
10-Apr-2017 PET-302 Electrical Technology            (Common with  CH-302/PCT-302)
12-Apr-2017 PET-303 Unit Operations-1
15-Apr-2017 PET-301 Engineering Mathematics-II        (Common with  CHPP/EE-301)
18-Apr-2017 PET-305 Chemical Process Calculations         (Common with  PCT-305)
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 PET-404 Drilling Technology
08-Apr-2017 PET-402 Petroleum Exploration methods
11-Apr-2017 PET-403 Well logging and Formation Evaluation
13-Apr-2017 PET-401 Engineering Mathematics-III     (Common with  CHPP/EE-401)
17-Apr-2017 PET-405 Unit Operations-II
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 PET-501 Thermodynamics                 (Common with PCT-501)
25-Apr-2017 PET-502 Petroleum Reservoir Engineering
26-Apr-2017 PET-503 Instrumentation and Process control   (Common with PCT-503)
01-May-2017 PET-504 Well completion and Well testing
02-May-2017 PET-505 Oil and Gas Production Engineering
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 PET-601 Industrial Management  and  Entrepreneurship
10-Apr-2017 PET-602 Offshore Engineering
12-Apr-2017 PET-603 Enhanced Oil recovery Techniques
15-Apr-2017 PET-604 Surface Production Operations
18-Apr-2017 PET-605 HSE & FF in Petroleum Industry

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 YEAR DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION

C-14   Diploma in Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning – Mar/Apr-2017

          Date Subject code Subject name
I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 RAC-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies

(Common with  M-CHOT-104)

08-Apr-2017 RAC-103 Engineering Physics            (Common with  M-CHOT-103)
11-Apr-2017 RAC-105 Thermal Engineering
13-Apr-2017 RAC-107 Engineering Drawing             (Common with  M-CHOT-107)
17-Apr-2017 RAC-101 English                                (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 RAC-102 Engineering Mathematics-I    (Common with  M-CHOT-102)
21-Apr-2017 RAC-106 Workshop Technology           (Common with  M-106)
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 RAC-305 Engineering mechanics
10-Apr-2017 RAC -302 Engineering Materials
12-Apr-2017 RAC-303 Basic Electrical& Electronics Engineering
15-Apr-2017 RAC-307 Machine Drawing Practice
18-Apr-2017 RAC- 301 Engineering Mathematics – II    (Common with M/CHOT-301)
20-Apr-2017 RAC-304 Refrigeration-1
22-Apr-2017 RAC-306 Production Technology-I
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 RAC -405 Refrigeration-II
08-Apr-2017 RAC -402 Strength of Materials
11-Apr-2017 RAC -403 Air Conditioning-I
13-Apr-2017 RAC -404 Fluid Mechanics
17-Apr-2017 RAC-401 Engineering Mathematics-III (Common with M/CHOT-401)
19-Apr-2017 RAC -406 Production technology -II
V Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
24-Apr-2017 RAC-501 Non-conventional Energy sources
25-Apr-2017 RAC-502 Design of Machine Elements
26-Apr-2017 RAC-503 CAD/CAM
01-May-2017 RAC-504 Thermal Engineering -II
02-May-2017 RAC-505 Air-conditioning – II
04-May-2017 RAC-506 Heat Transfer
VI Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
07-Apr-2017 RAC-601 Industrial Management  and  Entrepreneurship
10-Apr-2017 RAC-602 Industrial Engineering & Estimation and Costing
12-Apr-2017 RAC-603 Design & Cost Estimation of AC Systems
15-Apr-2017 RAC-604 Applications of Refrigeration and Air conditioning
18-Apr-2017 RAC-605 Measurement  & Control systems
20-Apr-2017 RAC-606 Food Processing, Preservation and Transportation

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                   SBTET AP  

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
ANDHRA PRADESH

3 ½ YEAR SANDWICH DIPLOMA COURSES TIME TABLE FOR WRITTEN EXAMINATION                                                                                                                                                       C-14 Diploma in Textile Technology – Mar/Apr-2017

 

Date Subject code Subject name
I Year   02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
06-Apr-2017 TT-105 Basic Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
08-Apr-2017 TT-102 Engineering Mathematics-I   (Common with  A-102)
11-Apr-2017 TT-103 Engineering Physics               (Common with  A-103)
13-Apr-2017 TT-104 Engineering Chemistry and Environmental Studies

(Common with  A-104)

17-Apr-2017 TT-101 English                                   (Common with  A-101)
19-Apr-2017 TT-107 Engineering Drawing            (Common with  A-107)
21-Apr-2017 TT-106 Textile Fibers
III Semester  02:00 PM to 5:00 PM
07-Apr-2017 TT-301 Engineering Mathematics – II   (Common with  A-301)
10-Apr-2017 TT-302 Yarn Manufacture – I
12-Apr-2017 TT-303 Fabric  Manufacture -I
15-Apr-2017 TT-304 Textile Chemical Processing – I
18-Apr-2017 TT-305 Knitting and Non Oven Technology
20-Apr-2017 TT-306 Apparel Production Technology
IV Semester   09:30 AM to 12:30 PM
06-Apr-2017 TT-401 Engineering Mathematics – III          (Common with  A-401)
08-Apr-2017 TT-402 Yarn Manufacture – II
11-Apr-2017 TT-403 Fabric  Manufacture -II
13-Apr-2017 TT-404 Textile Chemical Processing – II
17-Apr-2017 TT-405 Textile Calculations
19-Apr-2017 TT-406 Textile testing & Quality Control

 

NOTE: The Practical exams will be conducted on the dates notified by the principal as per the dates notified in the notification

 

Date:04-03-2017                                     Sd/- SECRETARY          GUNTUR                                                    SBTET AP

 

About admin

Check Also

AP SBTET INSTANT CUM ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATION NOTIFICATION 2017

AP SBTET c14 INSTANT CUM ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATION NOTIFICATION 2017 AP SBTET INSTANT CUM ADVANCED …